Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2006/7

Date
V
C
Opponents
Att.
Res. Andy Marriott Lee Canoville Tim Ryan Paul Ellender Mark Greaves Mark Albrighton Brad Maylett Anthony Elding Julian Joachim Francis Green Chris Holland Simon Rusk David Galbraith David Farrell Jamie Clarke Stuart Talbot Paul Tait Richie Ryan Rob Norris Lewis Brooks Kyle Moran Ben Kirby Daniel Parslow Stuart Wall Nathan Forbes                                
Wed 19/7 H U BARNSLEY   D 1-1                            
1
                                                   
Mon 31/7 H U BIRMINGHAM CITY   L 1-3                
1
                                                               
Sat 15/7 A U Boston Town   W 2-0      
1
                       
1
                                               
Sat 22/7 H U BRADFORD CITY   W 4-1                
1
     
1
 
1
       
1
                                         
Sa 8/7 H U IPSWICH TOWN   D 1-1              
1
                                                                 
Mon 24/7 A U King's Lynn   D 0-0                                                                                  
We 12/7 H U LEICESTER CITY   L 1-4              
1
                                                                 
 
Date
V
C
Opponents
Att.
Res. Andy Marriott Lee Canoville Tim Ryan Paul Ellender Mark Greaves Mark Albrighton Brad Maylett Anthony Elding Julian Joachim Francis Green Chris Holland Simon Rusk David Galbraith David Farrell Jamie Clarke Stuart Talbot Paul Tait Richie Ryan Ben Kirby Jamie Stevens Nathan Forbes Bob Davidson Dany N'Guessan Daniel Cotton Drewe Broughton Ian Miller Jason Kennedy James Doughty David Rowson Bradley Thomas Justin Richards Stephen Vaughan Shane Nicholson Nathan Joynes Ernie Cooksie Colin Cryan Adam Rowntree Trevor Benjamin Albert Jarrett Ben Nunn Ben Joyce
Sa 6/1 H 2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1664 W 1-0             *       +     +                 *  
1
                               
Sa 16/9 A 2 Accrington Stanley 1916 L 1-2           *   +          
1
    *           +                                    
Mo 1/1 H 2 BARNET 1780 W 2-1        
1
  *     - +     + *               -                                    
Tu 12/9 A 2 Barnet 1461 D 3-3    
2
        +   -    
1
      * *       + -                                    
Sa 11/11 A F A.F.C. Bournemouth 4263 L 0-4               *   * +     -       +         -                                    
We 23/8 A C Brighton & Hove Albion 2533 L 0-1       +                 * + * -         -                                        
Tu 17/10 A J Brighton & Hove Albion 1740 L 0-2           *   +               *-           + -                                    
Sa 10/3 H 2 BRISTOL ROVERS 1697 W 2-1         +         -           *                                 +   *      
2-
   
Sa 7/10 A 2 Bristol Rovers 4327 L 0-1               *     +     -   - *             +                                  
Sa 31/3 H 2 BURY 1946 L 0-1             *           +                                         * +            
Sa 21/10 A 2 Bury 2246 L 1-2                     - *   - *  
1+
+                                              
Sa 21/4 H 2 CHESTER CITY 1752 W 1-0                                      
1
                                         
Tu 5/12 A 2 Chester City 1527 L 1-3   *                               *        
1
                                   
Sa 12/8 H 2 DARLINGTON 1934 W 4-1    
1
         
2-
*     *   + +
1
      -                                        
Sa 10/2 A 2 Darlington 2764 L 0-2       +     +     *       *                                                      
Sa 3/2 H 2 GRIMSBY TOWN 2915 L 0-6                                                                   * *            
Sa 5/8 A 2 Grimsby Town 5012 L 2-3                
1
1
    * *                                                      
Sa 24/2 H 2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED 2120 L 0-1         +   *                                   -             *     +     -      
Fr 1/9 A 2 Hartlepool United 4054 L 1-2               +   -     * *               +
1-
                                   
Sa 25/11 H 2 HEREFORD UNITED 1731 D 1-1               *           *
1
              +   +                                
Sa 14/4 A 2 Hereford United 2176 L 0-3             +           *             -                             +   *     -  
We 27/9 H 2 LINCOLN CITY 4327 W 1-0                  
1*
+     +               *                                      
Tu 26/12 A 2 Lincoln City 6820 L 1-2             +           * *                 +      
1
                           
Mo 9/4 H 2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1816 W 4-1        
1+
  -          
1-
 
1
*                
1
                + *            
Sa 18/11 A 2 Macclesfield Town 1895 W 3-2      
1
1
                                     
1
                               
Sa 14/10 H 2 MANSFIELD TOWN 2314 D 1-1               *     - +   * +             -
1
                                   
Sa 17/3 A 2 Mansfield Town 2790 W 2-1                         *    
1+
               
1
                * +            
Sa 26/8 H 2 MILTON KEYNES DONS 2032 L 0-1                         + +   - * -       *                                      
Sa 3/3 A 2 Milton Keynes Dons 6605 L 2-3                   +     *   -         +        
1
       
1-
                *    
Sa 4/11 H 2 NOTTS COUNTY 2539 D 3-3       *      
1
 
1
                 
1*
                                         
Sa 7/4 A 2 Notts County 4170 L 0-2             *           +     -                                   * +   -        
We 9/8 H 2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED 3528 L 0-1         +           +   * *                                                      
Tu 20/2 A 2 Peterborough United 4882 D 1-1       *     -               + *+       -                          
1
             
Sa 23/9 H 2 ROCHDALE 1709 L 0-3               -           + *     *       - +                                    
Sa 30/12 A 2 Rochdale 2159 L 0-4         -   +       -   *                   +       *                            
Sa 17/2 H 2 SHREWSBURY TOWN 1571 L 0-3             *               *                                                    
Sa 19/8 A 2 Shrewsbury Town 3502 L 0-5             +             * *               +                                    
Sa 9/9 H 2 STOCKPORT COUNTY 1796 W 2-1   -
1
       
1
    +   +       * -         *                                    
Sa 13/1 A 2 Stockport County 4568 L 0-2       +           - *     *                 -             +                      
Sa 20/1 H 2 SWINDON TOWN 2101 L 1-3   *     -   -               *                   +        
1
  +                  
Sa 30/9 A 2 Swindon Town 6074 D 1-1           -   +         * *     +         *
1
                                   
Sa 28/4 H 2 TORQUAY UNITED 2664 D 1-1             *           *                      
1
                               
Sa 16/12 A 2 Torquay United 2107 W 1-0             +
1+
  -     *                   -     *                              
Sa 23/12 H 2 WALSALL 2083 D 1-1             +             *                
1+
      *                            
Sa 27/1 A 2 Walsall 5058 D 1-1                   *                                         *                    
Sa 9/12 H 2 WREXHAM 1706 W 4-0   *         +
2
  -       - *                  
2+
                               
Sa 5/5 A 2 Wrexham 12374 L 1-3             *    
1
    *                                                        
Sa 28/10 H 2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS 1762 L 0-1             -     *   +           +           *-                                  
Fr 23/3 A 2 Wycombe Wanderers 4417 D 0-0                               *                                   + *   +        
  Andy Marriott Lee Canoville Tim Ryan Paul Ellender Mark Greaves Mark Albrighton Brad Maylett Anthony Elding Julian Joachim Francis Green Chris Holland Simon Rusk David Galbraith David Farrell Jamie Clarke Stuart Talbot Paul Tait Richie Ryan Ben Kirby Jamie Stevens Nathan Forbes Bob Davidson Dany N'Guessan Daniel Cotton Drewe Broughton Ian Miller Jason Kennedy James Doughty David Rowson Bradley Thomas Justin Richards Stephen Vaughan Shane Nicholson Nathan Joynes Ernie Cooksie Colin Cryan Adam Rowntree Trevor Benjamin Albert Jarrett Ben Nunn Ben Joyce
Appearances 49 16 26 43 40 14 4 18 3 37 15 3 23 24 31 17 10 9   11   5 15 1 26 12 13   6 11 3 6 5 9 11 15   2 5    
As substitute   1   2 1   17 3   4 2 1 8 19 7 3 5 5   1 2 6 11 1               1 1 1 5   3 1   1  
Goals     4 1 3     5 3 4     2 1 2 1 2     2     5   8   1     2       1         2    

Coca Cola League fixtures are copyright © The FA Premier League and The Football League Ltd 2006.

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2006.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • 2 - Coca Cola Football League Two
  • F - FA Cup
  • C - Carling Cup
  • J - Johnstone's Paint Trophy
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 00/1 01/2 02/3 03/4 04/5 05/6 06/7 07/8 08/9 09/10 >>