Boston United's Season 1994/5
Date V C Opponents Att. Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15
Wed 3rd Aug H L SCUNTHORPE UNITED 510 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Appleby Fee Hardy Gray(1) Circuit France(1) Munton Adams Betts Bunce Edge
Sat 20th Aug H U ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1193 W 4-2 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee(1) Sterland(1) Mills Circuit Edge Munton(2) Appleby Betts Adams
Mon 22nd Aug A U Emley 441 W 4-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland(1) Mills Circuit Edge Munton(2) Appleby(1) Betts Adams
Sat 27th Aug A U Knowsley United 176 D 2-2 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Edge(1) Munton(1) Appleby Cutts Adams
Wed 31st Aug H U MATLOCK TOWN 1303 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Cutts Hardy Fee Sterland(1) Mills Circuit Gray Munton Appleby(1) Oxley Adams Bunce
Sat 3rd Sep H U COLWYN BAY 1278 W 5-2 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee(1) Cutts Mills Circuit Gray(1) Munton Appleby(3) Adams Hardwick
Tue 6th Sep A U Frickley Athletic 301 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Cutts Mills Circuit Gray(1) Munton Appleby Hardwick Adams
Sat 10th Sep H F HARWICH & PARKESTON 1057 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Mills Gray Adams Madigan Munton(1) Appleby Hardwick(1) Cutts
Wed 14th Sep H U HYDE UNITED 657 W 2-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland(1) Adams Circuit Gray Munton Appleby Hardwick Edge Bunce
Sat 17th Sep A U Morecambe 533 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Gray Circuit(1) Edge Munton Appleby Hardwick Adams
Tue 20th Sep A U Matlock Town 389 W 1-0 Bastock Cutts Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Cook(1) Munton Appleby Gray Adams Bunce
Sat 24th Sep H F HALSTEAD TOWN 1085 W 3-0 Bastock Sterland Oxley Hardy Fee Mills Adams Circuit Cook Munton(3) Appleby Cutts Bunce Gray
Wed 28th Sep H U BUXTON 914 L 0-1 Bastock Cutts Oxley Hardy Fee Appleby Mills Circuit Gray Munton Adams Hardwick Edge Bunce
Sat 1st Oct A U Witton Albion 447 D 0-0 Bastock Cutts Oxley Hardy Fee Appleby Hardwick Mills France Munton Circuit Adams Gray
Wed 5th Oct H U GUISELEY 1002 D 2-2 Bastock Cutts Oxley Hardy Fee Appleby Hardwick Mills Edge Munton(1) Circuit(1) Adams Gray Bunce
Sat 8th Oct A F Heybridge Swifts 447 L 0-3 Bastock Sterland Oxley Hardy Cutts Mills Adams Circuit France Munton Appleby Hardwick Bunce Gray
Sat 15th Oct H U BISHOP AUCKLAND 907 L 1-2 Bastock Cutts Oxley Hardy Dungworth Appleby Mills Circuit France(1) Munton Hardwick Adams Gray
Tue 18th Oct A U Buxton 248 D 0-0 Bastock Cutts Oxley Hardy Dungworth Mills Adams Circuit Cook Munton Gray Appleby Clarke
Sat 22nd Oct H U DROYLSDEN 775 W 5-1 Bastock Appleby Oxley Hardy Sterland Mills Adams(1) Circuit(2) Cook(1) Munton Gray(1) King Hardwick
Sat 29th Oct A U Marine 626 L 1-2 Bastock Appleby Oxley Hardy Dungworth Mills Adams Circuit Cook Munton(1) Gray Clarke Hardwick
Tue 3rd Nov H N MATLOCK TOWN 428 L 2-3 Bastock Appleby Oxley Hardy Dungworth Mills Adams(1) Circuit Cook Clarke Gray(1) Casey Edge Bunce
Sat 5th Nov A U Droylsden 152 L 0-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Sterland Mills Adams Circuit Cook Munton Gray Appleby Edge
Wed 9th Nov H L GRIMSBY TOWN 433 L 3-5 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Dungworth Mills Circuit(1) Cook(2) Innes Appleby Gray Bunce Munton
Sat 12th Nov H U WINSFORD UNITED 642 D 0-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Innes Cook Appleby Munton Cutts
Sat 19th Nov A U Bishop Auckland 762 D 0-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Innes Munton Appleby Adams Cutts
Sat 26th Nov A T Hyde United 354 L 0-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Innes Munton Appleby Chambers Bunce Adams
Sat 3rd Dec A U Whitley Bay 201 W 1-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Cook(1) Searchwell Appleby Innes Chambers
Sat 10th Dec H U BARROW A. F. C. 805 W 3-1 Bunce Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit(2) Cook Munton(1) Appleby Chambers Innes
Tue 13th Dec A P Frickley Athletic 104 W 2-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Innes Munton Appleby Adams Cutts
Sat 17th Dec H U CHORLEY 728 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Cook Munton(1) Appleby(1) Chambers Grayson
Mon 26th Dec A U Gainsborough Trinity 955 L 0-2 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Williams Munton Appleby Grayson Chambers Bunce
Sat 7th Jan A U Guiseley 622 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Adams Hardy Fee Sterland Mills Circuit Grayson(1) Munton Appleby Chambers Williams
Sat 14th Jan H U WHITLEY BAY 711 W 2-1 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Adams Mills Circuit Grayson(2) Cook Appleby Munton Williams
Wed 18th Jan H U GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1008 D 2-2 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee(1) Adams Mills Cook Grayson Munton(1) Appleby Sterland Williams Bunce
Sat 21st Jan H U FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 539 W 5-0 Bastock Casey Oxley Hardy Fee Adams Mills Cook(3) Grayson(1) Munton(1) Appleby Sterland Williams
Sat 4th Feb H U EMLEY 705 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Hardy(1) Fee Adams Mills Cook Grayson Munton Appleby Circuit Sterland Bunce
Sat 11th Feb H U HORWICH 572 W 4-0 Bastock Casey Chambers Hardy Fee Adams Circuit Cook Grayson(2) Munton(2) Appleby Mills Sterland
Sat 18th Feb A U Winsford United 216 W 2-1 Bastock Sterland Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Adams Appleby Grayson(1) Cook(1) Munton Gray Oxley
Sat 25th Feb H U KNOWSLEY UNITED 706 W 6-1 Bastock Sterland(1) Chambers Hardy Fee(1) Circuit Gray Appleby Grayson(2) Edge(1) Munton(1) Oxley Adams Bunce
Sat 4th Mar A U Horwich 481 W 4-0 Bastock Sterland Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Gray Appleby(2) Grayson Edge(1) Munton(1) Mills Adams
Wed 8th Mar H P HYDE UNITED 337 W 3-0 Bastock Sterland Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Gray(1) Appleby Grayson(2) Edge Munton Mills Adams
Sat 11th Mar H U MARINE 1211 D 1-1 Bastock Sterland Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Gray(1) Appleby Grayson Edge Munton Mills Casey Bunce
Sat 18th Mar A U Colwyn Bay 301 W 1-0 Bastock Sterland Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Gray Appleby Grayson(1) Edge Munton Mills Casey
Wed 22nd Mar H P WITTON ALBION 525 D 1-1 Bastock Sterland Casey Hardy Fee Circuit Gray Appleby Grayson Edge Munton Mills Adams Bunce
Sat 25th Mar A U Accrington Stanley 487 W 4-0 Bastock Sterland Casey Hardy Fee Circuit Gray Appleby Grayson(2) Mills Munton(2) Adams Edge
Sat 1st Apr A U Hyde United 608 L 0-1 Bastock Casey Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Adams Appleby Edge Mills Munton Sterland Oxley Cook
Tue 4th Apr A P Witton Albion 338 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Adams Appleby Grayson(1) Mills Munton Edge Sterland
Sat 8th Apr A U Spennymoor United 312 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Chambers Sterland Fee(1) Circuit Adams Appleby Grayson Mills Munton Oxley Edge
Sat 15th Apr H U WITTON ALBION 791 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Chambers Sterland Fee Circuit(1) Adams Appleby Grayson Mills Munton Oxley Edge
Mon 17th Apr A U Chorley 151 W 1-0 Bastock Casey Chambers Sterland Fee(1) Circuit Adams Appleby Grayson Mills Munton Oxley Edge
Sat 22nd Apr H U MORECAMBE 1044 L 0-2 Bastock Casey Chambers Sterland Fee Circuit Adams Appleby Grayson Mills Munton Oxley Edge
Sat 29th Apr H U SPENNYMOOR UNITED 806 L 2-3 Bastock Casey Chambers Hardy Fee Sterland Circuit Appleby(1) Grayson Mills Munton(1) Adams Gray Bunce
Sat 6th May A U Barrow A. F. C. 810 W 5-2 Bastock Sterland Chambers Hardy Fee Circuit Gray(3) Appleby Grayson(1) Mills(1) Munton Edge Adams
KEY:
V - Venue
|
C - Competition
- U - Unibond League
- F - FA Cup
- N - Northern Premier League Cup
- L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
- T - FA Trophy
- P - President's Cup
|
Att. - Attendance |
Database copyright © Ken Fox 2004.