Boston United's Season 1992/3
Date V C Opponents Att. Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14
Sat 22nd Aug H C RUNCORN A. F. C. 1448 D 0-0 Bastock McJannet Stoutt Hardy Slack Lister Sorrell Cork Hallam Grayson Graham Jones Munton
Tue 25th Aug A C Bromsgrove Rovers 1235 L 1-2 Bastock McJannet Stoutt H.Curtis Slack Lister Graham Hardy Cork Chambers Grayson Munton(1) Coverdale
Sat 29th Aug H C KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1228 L 0-3 Bastock McJannet Stoutt H.Curtis Slack Lister Munton Hardy Futcher Chambers Grayson Graham Hallam
Wed 2nd Sep H C STAFFORD RANGERS 985 L 0-1 Bastock McJannet Stoutt H.Curtis Slack Lister Munton Hardy Futcher Chambers Grayson Graham Hallam
Sat 5th Sep A C Witton Albion 746 L 0-2 Bastock Casey Coverdale H.Curtis Slack Lister Cork Hardy Hallam Stoutt Graham Munton Chambers
Wed 9th Sep H C WYCOMBE WANDERERS 1460 L 0-3 Bastock Casey Stoutt H.Curtis Slack Lister Cork Hardy Hallam Chambers Graham Munton Grayson
Sat 12th Sep H F KING'S LYNN 1013 W 2-1 Bastock Casey R.Curtis McJannet Hardy H.Curtis Chambers Jones(2) Hallam Munton Stoutt Graham Toone
Sat 19th Sep A C Altrincham 890 D 1-1 Bastock Casey McJannet Hardy Slack H.Curtis Chambers Jones(1) Hallam Cork Stoutt Graham Munton
Sat 26th Sep H F AVELEY 882 L 1-2 Bastock McJannet Coverdale Hardy Lister H.Curtis Munton(1) Jones Hallam Casey Chambers Graham R.Curtis
Sat 3rd Oct H C BATH CITY 841 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Coverdale Lister Slack H.Curtis Chambers Jones(1) Cork Hardy Grayson Munton Hallam
Sat 10th Oct A C Welling United 912 D 2-2 Bastock Casey R.Curtis Hardy Slack H.Curtis Chambers Munton Jones(1) Stoutt Graham Hallam Toone
Sat 17th Oct H C TELFORD UNITED 814 D 2-2 Bastock Casey R.Curtis Hardy Slack H.Curtis Chambers Stoutt Jones Hallam Graham(1) Grayson(1) Coverdale
Wed 21st Oct H D DAGENHAM AND REDBRIDGE 537 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Toone Hardy Slack H.Curtis Chambers Stoutt Jones(1) Grayson Graham Hallam Coverdale
Sat 24th Oct A C Stalybridge Celtic 484 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Toone Hardy R.Curtis H.Curtis Chambers Grayson Jones(1) Stoutt Graham Hallam Coverdale
Sat 31st Oct A C Slough Town 906 L 0-3 Bastock Casey Coverdale Hardy R.Curtis H.Curtis Chambers Toone Jones Hallam Grayson Graham Stoutt
Sat 7th Nov A C Merthyr Tydfil 606 W 3-0 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy(1) R.Curtis Davis Coverdale Chambers Grayson D.Moss(1) Graham(1) Hallam E.Moss
Sat 14th Nov H C STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 943 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy White R.Curtis Grayson Chambers McKenzie D.Moss(1) Graham Hallam Coverdale
Tue 17th Nov A C Dagenham and Redbridge 1048 L 0-1 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Davis R.Curtis Grayson White Jones Chambers Graham Hallam Coverdale
Sat 21st Nov A C Farnborough Town 521 L 0-4 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Davis R.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones White Graham Coverdale Stoutt
Sat 28th Nov H C WOKING 1135 L 1-2 Bastock Casey(1) Lee White R.Curtis H.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones Gavin Coverdale Graham Stoutt
Sat 5th Dec A C Telford United 924 W 1-0 Bastock Casey Lee White Davis R.Curtis Coverdale Chambers Jones D.Moss(1) Grayson Graham Stoutt
Wed 9th Dec H C MACCLESFIELD TOWN 818 W 3-1 Bastock Casey Lee White Davis R.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones(1) D.Moss(1) Graham(1) Coverdale Munton
Sat 12th Dec H C NORTHWICH VICTORIA 924 L 3-5 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Davis R.Curtis Grayson(1) Chambers Jones D.Moss(2) Graham Coverdale Munton
Sat 19th Dec A C Woking 1652 L 0-3 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Davis H.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones D.Moss Stoutt Graham Coverdale
Sat 26th Dec H C WELLING UNITED 1309 W 2-1 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Knight Davis Grayson Chambers Jones(1) D.Moss(1) Graham Stoutt Munton
Mon 28th Dec A C Kettering Town 2592 D 3-3 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Knight Davis White Chambers Jones(2) D.Moss(1) Graham Grayson Stoutt
Sat 10th Jan A T Spennymoor 431 W 2-1 Bastock Casey R.Curtis Hardy Knight White Grayson Chambers(1) Jones(1) Graham A.Curtis Stoutt Munton
Sat 16th Jan A C Kidderminster Harriers 954 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Lee Howarth(1) Knight R.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones D.Moss Graham(1) A.Curtis Stoutt
Sat 23rd Jan H C FARNBOROUGH TOWN 1103 D 0-0 Bastock Casey Lee Allpress Knight Howarth Grayson Chambers Jones D.Moss Graham A.Curtis Munton
Sat 30th Jan A T Welling United 1012 W 2-1 Bastock Casey Allpress Hardy Knight(1) Howarth Grayson Chambers Jones Trott Graham Munton(1) Stoutt
Wed 3rd Feb H C DAGENHAM AND REDBRIDGE 1137 W 3-1 Bastock Casey Lee Hardy Knight Howarth Grayson Chambers Jones D.Moss(1) Trott(2) Munton Graham
Sat 6th Feb A C Gateshead 362 D 2-2 Bastock Casey Wilkinson Hardy Knight Allpress Grayson Chambers Jones D.Moss(1) Trott Munton Graham(1)
Tue 9th Feb A C Macclesfield Town 421 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Wilkinson Hardy Knight Allpress Grayson Chambers Jones(1) D.Moss Trott Munton Stoutt
Sat 13th Feb A C Bath City 508 L 1-2 Bastock Casey Allpress Hardy Knight Howarth Grayson Chambers Jones D.Moss Trott(1) Munton Stoutt
Sat 20th Feb A T Telford United 1408 D 1-1 Bastock Casey Stoutt Hardy Knight Howarth Grayson Chambers Jones(1) White Trott Graham Munton
Wed 24th Feb H T TELFORD UNITED 1626 W 4-0 Bastock Casey Stoutt(1) White Hardy Howarth Grayson Chambers Jones(3) Graham Trott Knight Munton
Sat 27th Feb H C YEOVIL TOWN 1118 W 1-0 Bastock Casey Stoutt White Hardy Howarth Grayson D.Moss Jones(1) Graham Trott Chambers Knight
Wed 3rd Mar H L SCUNTHORPE UNITED 431 W 2-0 Bastock Casey Coverdale Hardy Knight R.Curtis Munton Chambers(1) Jones D.Moss Trott(1) Stoutt Graham
Sat 6th Mar A C Northwich Victoria 803 D 3-3 Bastock White Stoutt Hardy Knight Howarth Grayson Coverdale(1) Jones(1) D.Moss Trott(1) Chambers Graham
Sat 13th Mar H T RUNCORN A. F. C. 2639 L 0-2 Bastock Stoutt White Hardy Knight R.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones Coverdale Trott Graham Munton
Sat 20th Mar H C WITTON ALBION 939 D 2-2 Bastock White Lee Hardy R.Curtis Chambers Grayson(1) Miller Jones(1) D.Moss Trott Graham Stoutt
Tue 23rd Mar A C Stafford Rangers 848 D 0-0 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy Knight R.Curtis Grayson Chambers Jones Graham Trott Miller Coverdale
Sat 27th Mar A C Runcorn A. F. C. 645 W 2-1 Bastock Chambers Lee Hardy West R.Curtis Grayson A.Curtis(1) Jones Stoutt(1) Graham Trott Miller
Tue 30th Mar A C Wycombe Wanderers 4560 D 3-3 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy West Howarth Grayson(1) A.Curtis Jones(2) Chambers Graham Trott R.Curtis
Sat 3rd Apr H C GATESHEAD 1040 L 0-2 Bastock Chambers Lee Hardy West R.Curtis Grayson(1) A.Curtis Jones Stoutt Trott Graham Knight
Wed 7th Apr H C SLOUGH TOWN 875 D 0-0 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy West R.Curtis Grayson A.Curtis Jones Chambers Graham Munton Trott
Sat 10th Apr H C BROMSGROVE ROVERS 1037 L 1-2 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy(1) West R.Curtis Grayson A.Curtis Jones Chambers Graham Trott Munton
Wed 14th Apr H C KETTERING TOWN 1481 L 0-1 Bastock Oakes Lee Hardy West R.Curtis Grayson Munton Jones Stoutt Graham Trott Coverdale
Sat 17th Apr H L LINCOLN CITY 356 W 3-0 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy(1) Slack R.Curtis Grayson Munton(1) Jones(1) Chambers Miller Coverdale Wilkinson
Sat 24th Apr A C Yeovil Town 3049 L 1-2 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy West A.Curtis Grayson Munton Jones(1) Chambers Miller Graham R.Curtis
Wed 28th Apr H C ALTRINCHAM 502 L 1-2 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy West R.Curtis Grayson A.Curtis Jones Chambers Graham(1) Munton Miller
Sat 1st May H C MERTHYR TYDFIL 734 W 2-0 Bastock Stoutt Lee Hardy West Grayson Miller(1) A.Curtis Jones(1) Chambers Graham Munton R.Curtis
Sat 31st Jul H L GRIMSBY TOWN 558 L 0-1 Bastock Casey Lee Bloodworth Nicol Preece Munton Matthews Trott Riley Grayson Graham R.Curtis
KEY:
V - Venue
|
C - Competition
- C - GM Vauxhall Conference
- F - FA Cup
- D - Drinkwise Cup
- T - FA Trophy
|
Att. - Attendance |
Database copyright © Ken Fox 2004.